Governors

Our Governing Body is made up of 12 Governors, of which 3 are elected parent govenors, 1 elected staff govenor, 1 appointed LA govenor, 1 Executive Head Teacher govenor and 5 Co-opted govenors.

The current membership is as follows:

Name Title Dates
Gerry Hudson Executive Head Teacher 04/2016 –
LA
TBC
Co-opted
Satnam Dosanjh Head Teacher 21/09/2015 – 20/09/2019
Lynne Gittings Chair of Governors
Chair of Finance Committee
Safeguarding Governor
21/09/2015 – 20/09/2019
Amar Hussain Vice Chair
SEN Govenor
21/09/2015 – 20/09/2019
Kaye Eccles Support Staff Govenor 04/04/2017 – 20/09/2019
Shahzeb Kauser Parent Governor
Foundation Stage
25/03/2017  –24/03/2021
Samina Farooq Parent Govenor
Chair of Curriculum Commitee
21/09/2015 – 20/09/2019
Elected Staff
Jenna Aslam Teacher Govenor 23/09/2016 – 20/09/2020
Elected Parent
Imtiaz Hussain Parent Govenor 11/2013 – 11/2017
Mahmooda Begum Parent Govenor
Saiqa Hussain Parent Govenor  07/2017 – 07/2021
Translate »